Brandon Sampson
BRANDON
SAMPSON
HT/WT6' 5", 184 lbs
DOB5/01/1997 (24)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Brandon Sampson

NBA Debut

January 30, 2019

High School

Madison Prep in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

24 years old

Born

May 01, 1997 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

BSamp

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Brandon Sampson

NBA Debut

January 30, 2019

High School

Madison Prep in Baton Rouge Louisiana

Age

24 years old

Born

May 01, 1997 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana

College

LSU

Nicknames

BSamp

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right