Fred Brown
FRED
BROWN
HT/WT6' 3", 182 lbs
DOB8/07/1948 (73)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Fred Brown

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Lincoln in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

73 years old

Born

August 07, 1948 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Downtown

Freddie

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79

General Information

Name

Fred Brown

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Lincoln in Milwaukee Wisconsin

Age

73 years old

Born

August 07, 1948 in Milwaukee, Wiscons

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Downtown

Freddie

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79