Jerome Williams
JEROME
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 9", 206 lbs
DOB5/10/1973 (48)
COLLEGE  Georgetown
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 26 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jerome Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 1996

High School

Magruder in Rockville Maryland

Age

48 years old

Born

May 10, 1973 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

"Junkyard Dog"

J.Y.D.

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jerome Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 1996

High School

Magruder in Rockville Maryland

Age

48 years old

Born

May 10, 1973 in Wash

College

Georgetown

Nicknames

"Junkyard Dog"

J.Y.D.

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996