Andrew Wiggins
ANDREW
WIGGINS
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#22 "Power Forward"
HT/WT6' 7", 197 lbs
DOB2/23/1995 (26)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.6
19.5
RBS
4.9
4.4
AST
2.4
2.3
PER
15.0
14.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Andrew Christian Wiggins

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

February 23, 1995 in Toronto, Canada

College

Kansas

Nicknames

"Maple Jordan"

"Junior Jordan"

"The Prospect"

"Mr. Fantastic"

Wiggs

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

  • ROY

    2014-15

Contract

$147.7M - 5 yrs
2018
$25.4M

2019
$27.5M

2020
$29.5M

2021
$31.5M

2022
$33.6M

General Information

Name

Andrew Christian Wiggins

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Huntington Prep in Huntington West Virginia

Age

26 years old

Born

February 23, 1995 in Toronto, Canada

College

Kansas

Nicknames

"Maple Jordan"

"Junior Jordan"

"The Prospect"

"Mr. Fantastic"

Wiggs

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2014-15

  • ROY

    2014-15