Anthony Davis
ANTHONY
DAVIS
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#23 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 253 lbs
DOB3/11/1993 (29)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2012: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
23.2
23.8
RBS
9.9
10.2
AST
3.1
2.3
PER
23.9
26.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Anthony Marshon Davis

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Perspectives Charter School in Chicago Illinois

Age

29 years old

Born

March 11, 1993 in Chicago, Ill

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Unibrow

The Brow

AD

Ant

Phatman

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$189.9M - 5 yrs
2020
$32.7M

2021
$35.3M

2022
$37.9M

2023
$40.6M

2024
$43.2M

Awards

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • 3x BLK Champ

  • 75th Anniv. Team

    NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • 3x BLK Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • AS MVP

    2016-17

  • AS MVP

    2016-17

  • 8x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2020

Contract

$189.9M - 5 yrs
2020
$32.7M

2021
$35.3M

2022
$37.9M

2023
$40.6M

2024
$43.2M

General Information

Name

Anthony Marshon Davis

NBA Debut

October 31, 2012

High School

Perspectives Charter School in Chicago Illinois

Age

29 years old

Born

March 11, 1993 in Chicago, Ill

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Unibrow

The Brow

AD

Ant

Phatman

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • 3x BLK Champ

  • 75th Anniv. Team

    NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • 3x BLK Champ

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • AS MVP

    2016-17

  • AS MVP

    2016-17

  • 8x All Star

  • 4x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2012-13

  • NBA Champ

    2020