Armen Gilliam
ARMEN
GILLIAM
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB5/28/1964 (57)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 2 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Armen Louis Gilliam

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Bethel Park in Bethel Park Pennsylvania

Age

57 years old

Born

May 28, 1964 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

"The Hammer"

"Black Hole"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Armen Louis Gilliam

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Bethel Park in Bethel Park Pennsylvania

Age

57 years old

Born

May 28, 1964 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

"The Hammer"

"Black Hole"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88