Bam Adebayo
BAM
ADEBAYO
Miami HeatMiami Heat#13 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 255 lbs
DOB7/18/1997 (24)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 14 (MIA)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.1
13.5
RBS
10.1
8.3
AST
3.4
3.5
PER
21.8
20.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Edrice Femi Adebayo

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

Age

24 years old

Born

July 18, 1997 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Bam Bam

Bam

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$163.0M - 5 yrs
2021
$28.1M

2022
$30.3M

2023
$32.6M

2024
$34.8M

2025
$37.0M

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • 3x All-Defensive

Contract

$163.0M - 5 yrs
2021
$28.1M

2022
$30.3M

2023
$32.6M

2024
$34.8M

2025
$37.0M

General Information

Name

Edrice Femi Adebayo

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

Age

24 years old

Born

July 18, 1997 in Newark, New Jersey

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Bam Bam

Bam

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Defensive

    2019-20

  • All Star

  • 3x All-Defensive