Ben McLemore
BEN
MCLEMORE
HT/WT6' 3", 195 lbs
DOB2/11/1993 (28)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 7 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ben McLemore

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Christian Life Center in Humble Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

February 11, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Young Sav

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$610.5K - 1 yrs
2020
$455.9K

General Information

Name

Ben McLemore

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Christian Life Center in Humble Texas

Age

28 years old

Born

February 11, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Young Sav

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013