Brian Bowen II
BRIAN
BOWEN II
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#10 "Small Forward"
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB10/02/1998 (23)
HIGH SCHOOL  La Lumiere in La Porte Indiana
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.0
1.0
RBS
0.3
0.9
AST
0.0
0.0
PER
9.1
2.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Brian Bowen II

NBA Debut

November 12, 2019

High School

La Lumiere in La Porte Indiana

Age

23 years old

Born

October 02, 1998 in Sag

Nicknames

Tugs

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$1.6M - 1 yrs
2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.0M

Contract

$1.6M - 1 yrs
2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.0M

General Information

Name

Brian Bowen II

NBA Debut

November 12, 2019

High School

La Lumiere in La Porte Indiana

Age

23 years old

Born

October 02, 1998 in Sag

Nicknames

Tugs

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates