Cade Cunningham
CADE
CUNNINGHAM
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#2 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB9/25/2001 (20)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma State
DRAFT2021: Rd 1, Pk 1 (DET)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
17.4
17.4
RBS
5.5
5.5
AST
5.6
5.6
PER
13.1
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Cade Parker Cunningham

NBA Debut

October 30, 2021

Age

20 years old

Born

September 25, 2001 in Arl

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

MotorCade

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$45.5M - 4 yrs
2021
$10.0M

2022
$10.5M

2023
T. Option
$11.0M

2024
T. Option
$13.9M

2025
Q. Offer
$34.8M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2021-22

Contract

$45.5M - 4 yrs
2021
$10.0M

2022
$10.5M

2023
T. Option
$11.0M

2024
T. Option
$13.9M

2025
Q. Offer
$34.8M

General Information

Name

Cade Parker Cunningham

NBA Debut

October 30, 2021

Age

20 years old

Born

September 25, 2001 in Arl

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

MotorCade

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2021

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2021-22