Caris LeVert
CARIS
LEVERT
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#22 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB8/25/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 20 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
20.2
14.1
RBS
4.6
3.9
AST
5.2
3.9
PER
17.8
15.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Caris Coleman LeVert

NBA Debut

December 07, 2016

High School

Central in Pickerington Ohio

Age

26 years old

Born

August 25, 1994 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Baby Durant

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$52.5M - 3 yrs
2020
$16.2M

2021
$17.5M

2022
$18.7M

General Information

Name

Caris Coleman LeVert

NBA Debut

December 07, 2016

High School

Central in Pickerington Ohio

Age

26 years old

Born

August 25, 1994 in Columbus, Ohio

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Baby Durant

Positions

Shooting Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016