Channing Frye
CHANNING
FRYE
HT/WT7' 0", 255 lbs
DOB5/17/1983 (38)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 8 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Channing Thomas Frye

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Saint Mary's in Phoenix Arizona

Age

38 years old

Born

May 17, 1983 in White Pla

College

Arizona

Nicknames

"Buffet of Goodness"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Channing Thomas Frye

NBA Debut

November 04, 2005

High School

Saint Mary's in Phoenix Arizona

Age

38 years old

Born

May 17, 1983 in White Pla

College

Arizona

Nicknames

"Buffet of Goodness"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2016

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06