Chris Bosh
CHRIS
BOSH
HT/WT6' 11", 235 lbs
DOB3/24/1984 (37)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 4 (TOR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Christopher Wesson Bosh

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Lincoln in Dallas Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

March 24, 1984 in Dallas, Texas

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

CB4

"The Boshtrich"

Boshasaurus

"King of the Dragons"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 11x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Christopher Wesson Bosh

NBA Debut

October 29, 2003

High School

Lincoln in Dallas Texas

Age

37 years old

Born

March 24, 1984 in Dallas, Texas

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

CB4

"The Boshtrich"

Boshasaurus

"King of the Dragons"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 11x All Star

  • All-NBA

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04