Dakota Mathias
DAKOTA
MATHIAS
HT/WT6' 4", 200 lbs
DOB7/11/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dakota Mathias

NBA Debut

December 27, 2020

High School

Elida HS in Elida Ohio

Age

25 years old

Born

July 11, 1995 in Lima, Ohio

College

Purdue

Nicknames

"Midwestern Cowboy"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Dakota Mathias

NBA Debut

December 27, 2020

High School

Elida HS in Elida Ohio

Age

25 years old

Born

July 11, 1995 in Lima, Ohio

College

Purdue

Nicknames

"Midwestern Cowboy"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right