Davis Bertans
DAVIS
BERTANS
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#42 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB11/12/1992 (29)
DRAFT2011: Rd 2, Pk 42 (IND)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.6
8.2
RBS
2.1
2.7
AST
0.6
1.0
PER
9.4
13.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dāvis Bertāns

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

Age

29 years old

Born

November 12, 1992 in Valmiera, Latvia

Nicknames

Latvian Laser

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$80.0M - 5 yrs
2020
$15.0M

2021
$16.0M

2022
$16.0M

2023
$17.0M

2024
$16.0M

Contract

$80.0M - 5 yrs
2020
$15.0M

2021
$16.0M

2022
$16.0M

2023
$17.0M

2024
$16.0M

General Information

Name

Dāvis Bertāns

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

Age

29 years old

Born

November 12, 1992 in Valmiera, Latvia

Nicknames

Latvian Laser

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011