DeShawn Stevenson
DESHAWN
STEVENSON
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB4/03/1981 (40)
HIGH SCHOOL  Washington Union in Fresno California
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 23 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

DeShawn Stevenson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Washington Union in Fresno California

Age

40 years old

Born

April 03, 1981 in Fresno, California

Nicknames

"Papa Smurf"

"The Locksmith"

D-Steve

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

DeShawn Stevenson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Washington Union in Fresno California

Age

40 years old

Born

April 03, 1981 in Fresno, California

Nicknames

"Papa Smurf"

"The Locksmith"

D-Steve

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11