Marcos Louzada Silva
MARCOS
LOUZADA SILVA
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#0 "Small Forward"
HT/WT6' 5", 188 lbs
DOB2/07/1999 (22)
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 35 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.7
2.7
RBS
1.0
1.0
AST
1.0
1.0
PER
-0.9
-0.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Marcos Henrique Louzada Silva

NBA Debut

May 12, 2021

Age

22 years old

Born

February 07, 1999 in Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Brazil

Nicknames

Didi

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$123.5K - 1 yrs
2020
$123.5K

2021
T. Option
$1.5M

2022
Q. Offer
$1.9M

Contract

$123.5K - 1 yrs
2020
$123.5K

2021
T. Option
$1.5M

2022
Q. Offer
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Marcos Henrique Louzada Silva

NBA Debut

May 12, 2021

Age

22 years old

Born

February 07, 1999 in Cachoeiro de Itapemirim, Brazil

Nicknames

Didi

Positions

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019