Eric Bledsoe
ERIC
BLEDSOE
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#12 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 214 lbs
DOB12/9/1989 (32)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 18 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.9
13.7
RBS
3.4
3.9
AST
4.2
4.7
PER
12.5
17.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Eric Bledsoe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

A.H. Parker in Birmingham Alabama

Age

32 years old

Born

December 09, 1989 in Birm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Mini-Lebron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$70.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$15.6M

2020
$16.8M

2021
$18.1M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$19.3M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

Contract

$70.0M - 4 yrs
2019
$15.6M

2020
$16.8M

2021
$18.1M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$19.3M

General Information

Name

Eric Bledsoe

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

A.H. Parker in Birmingham Alabama

Age

32 years old

Born

December 09, 1989 in Birm

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Mini-Lebron

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11