Frank Jackson
FRANK
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 3", 205 lbs
DOB5/04/1998 (23)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 31 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Franklin Willis Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Lone Peak in Highland Utah

Age

23 years old

Born

May 04, 1998 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

"Frankie Flash"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Franklin Willis Jackson

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Lone Peak in Highland Utah

Age

23 years old

Born

May 04, 1998 in Wash

College

Duke

Nicknames

"Frankie Flash"

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2017