Georgios Kalaitzakis
GEORGIOS
KALAITZAKIS
Milwaukee Bucks
HT/WT6' 8", 192 lbs
DOB1/02/1999 (22)
DRAFT2021: Rd 2, Pk 60 (IND)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
0
RBS
0
AST
0
PER
0
NBA Draft 2021

General Information

Name

Georgios Kalaitzakis

Age

22 years old

Born

January 02, 1999 in Heraklion, Greece

Nicknames

George

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.3M - 3 yrs
2021
Partially Guaranteed
$925.2K

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$1.8M

2024
Q. Offer
$2.2M

Contract

$4.3M - 3 yrs
2021
Partially Guaranteed
$925.2K

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$1.8M

2024
Q. Offer
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Georgios Kalaitzakis

Age

22 years old

Born

January 02, 1999 in Heraklion, Greece

Nicknames

George

Positions

Guard/Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2021