Gilbert Arenas
GILBERT
ARENAS
HT/WT6' 3", 191 lbs
DOB1/06/1982 (39)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 31 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Gilbert Jay Arenas Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 2001

High School

Grant in Van Nuys California

Age

39 years old

Born

January 06, 1982 in Tampa, Florida

College

Arizona

Nicknames

"Agent Zero"

"The Hibachi"

Gil

Nacho

"Black President"

General

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 3x All Star

  • Most Improved

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Gilbert Jay Arenas Jr.

NBA Debut

November 04, 2001

High School

Grant in Van Nuys California

Age

39 years old

Born

January 06, 1982 in Tampa, Florida

College

Arizona

Nicknames

"Agent Zero"

"The Hibachi"

Gil

Nacho

"Black President"

General

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 3x All Star

  • Most Improved

    2002-03