Isaiah Joe
ISAIAH
JOE
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#7 "Shooting Guard"
HT/WT6' 4", 165 lbs
DOB7/02/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2020: Rd 2, Pk 49 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.7
3.7
RBS
0.9
0.9
AST
0.5
0.5
PER
9.5
9.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Derrick Isaiah Joe

NBA Debut

December 27, 2020

High School

Northside HS in Fort Smith Arkansas

Age

21 years old

Born

July 02, 1999 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

"Strokin'' Joe"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2020
$898.3K

2021
$1.5M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$3.3M

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2020
$898.3K

2021
$1.5M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$3.3M

General Information

Name

Derrick Isaiah Joe

NBA Debut

December 27, 2020

High School

Northside HS in Fort Smith Arkansas

Age

21 years old

Born

July 02, 1999 in Fort Smith, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

"Strokin'' Joe"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020