Isaiah Stewart
ISAIAH
STEWART
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#28 Center
HT/WT6' 8", 250 lbs
DOB5/22/2001 (20)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 16 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.9
7.9
RBS
6.7
6.7
AST
0.9
0.9
PER
16.4
16.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Isaiah Stewart

NBA Debut

December 28, 2020

Age

20 years old

Born

May 22, 2001 in Rochester, New York

College

Washington

Nicknames

"Beef Stew"

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.3M - 2 yrs
2020
$3.1M

2021
$3.2M

2022
T. Option
$3.4M

2023
T. Option
$5.2M

2024
Q. Offer
$15.8M

Contract

$6.3M - 2 yrs
2020
$3.1M

2021
$3.2M

2022
T. Option
$3.4M

2023
T. Option
$5.2M

2024
Q. Offer
$15.8M

General Information

Name

Isaiah Stewart

NBA Debut

December 28, 2020

Age

20 years old

Born

May 22, 2001 in Rochester, New York

College

Washington

Nicknames

"Beef Stew"

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020