James Wiseman
JAMES
WISEMAN
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#33 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB3/31/2001 (20)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 2 (GOL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.5
11.5
RBS
5.8
5.8
AST
0.7
0.7
PER
13.1
13.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

James Monteinez Wiseman

NBA Debut

December 22, 2020

Age

20 years old

Born

March 31, 2001 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

"Big Ticket"

"Big Jim"

J-Dub

J-Wise

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$17.8M - 2 yrs
2020
$8.7M

2021
$9.1M

2022
T. Option
$9.6M

2023
T. Option
$12.1M

2024
Q. Offer
$30.2M

Contract

$17.8M - 2 yrs
2020
$8.7M

2021
$9.1M

2022
T. Option
$9.6M

2023
T. Option
$12.1M

2024
Q. Offer
$30.2M

General Information

Name

James Monteinez Wiseman

NBA Debut

December 22, 2020

Age

20 years old

Born

March 31, 2001 in Nashville, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

"Big Ticket"

"Big Jim"

J-Dub

J-Wise

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020