Jarrett Allen
JARRETT
ALLEN
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#31 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 243 lbs
DOB4/21/1998 (24)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 22 (BRO)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
16.1
11.6
RBS
10.8
8.7
AST
1.6
1.4
PER
23.0
20.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jarrett Allen

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

St. Stephen's Episcopal School in Austin Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

April 21, 1998 in San Diego, California

College

Texas

Nicknames

Fro

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$100.0M - 5 yrs
2021
$20.0M

2022
$20.0M

2023
$20.0M

2024
$20.0M

2025
$20.0M

General Information

Name

Jarrett Allen

NBA Debut

October 20, 2017

High School

St. Stephen's Episcopal School in Austin Texas

Age

24 years old

Born

April 21, 1998 in San Diego, California

College

Texas

Nicknames

Fro

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017

Awards

  • All Star