Jeremiah Martin
JEREMIAH
MARTIN
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#0 "Point Guard"
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB6/19/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Memphis
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.4
4.8
RBS
0.8
0.9
AST
0.4
1.2
PER
1.4
13.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jeremiah Martin

NBA Debut

January 31, 2020

High School

Mitchell HS in Memphis Tennessee

Age

24 years old

Born

June 19, 1996 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Peso

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

Contract

$0 - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$0

2021
Q. Offer
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Jeremiah Martin

NBA Debut

January 31, 2020

High School

Mitchell HS in Memphis Tennessee

Age

24 years old

Born

June 19, 1996 in Memphis, Tennessee

College

Memphis

Nicknames

Peso

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates