Joe Harris
JOE
HARRIS
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#12 "Small Forward"
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB9/06/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Virginia
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 33 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.1
11.1
RBS
3.6
3.2
AST
1.9
1.7
PER
14.1
12.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Joe Malcolm Harris

NBA Debut

October 31, 2014

High School

Chelan in Chelan Washington

Age

29 years old

Born

September 06, 1991 in Chelan, Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

"Joey Hoops"

"Beef Jerky Joe"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$75.0M - 4 yrs
2020
$16.0M

2021
$17.3M

2022
$18.6M

2023
$19.9M

Contract

$75.0M - 4 yrs
2020
$16.0M

2021
$17.3M

2022
$18.6M

2023
$19.9M

General Information

Name

Joe Malcolm Harris

NBA Debut

October 31, 2014

High School

Chelan in Chelan Washington

Age

29 years old

Born

September 06, 1991 in Chelan, Wash

College

Virginia

Nicknames

"Joey Hoops"

"Beef Jerky Joe"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014