Joe Johnson
JOE
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 7", 240 lbs
DOB6/29/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 10 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Joe Marcus Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Little Rock Central in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

39 years old

Born

June 29, 1981 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

"Iso Joe"

"Joe Cool"

"Big Shot Joe"

"Armadillo Cowboy"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 7x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

  • All-NBA

    2009-10

General Information

Name

Joe Marcus Johnson

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Little Rock Central in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

39 years old

Born

June 29, 1981 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

"Iso Joe"

"Joe Cool"

"Big Shot Joe"

"Armadillo Cowboy"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001

Awards

  • 7x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2001-02

  • All-NBA

    2009-10