Jose Alvarado
JOSE
ALVARADO
New Orleans PelicansNew Orleans Pelicans#15 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 0", 179 lbs
DOB4/12/1998 (24)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.1
6.1
RBS
1.9
1.9
AST
2.8
2.8
PER
16.4
16.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jose Alvarado

NBA Debut

November 03, 2021

High School

Christ the King in Queens New York

Age

24 years old

Born

April 12, 1998 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Grand Theft Alvarado

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$6.8M - 4 yrs
2021
$1.5M

2022
$1.5M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$1.8M

2024
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$6.8M - 4 yrs
2021
$1.5M

2022
$1.5M

2023
Non-Guaranteed
$1.8M

2024
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Jose Alvarado

NBA Debut

November 03, 2021

High School

Christ the King in Queens New York

Age

24 years old

Born

April 12, 1998 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

Grand Theft Alvarado

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates