Justise Winslow
JUSTISE
WINSLOW
LA ClippersLA Clippers#20 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 222 lbs
DOB3/26/1996 (25)
COLLEGE  Duke
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 10 (MIA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.8
8.8
RBS
4.5
5.3
AST
1.9
2.6
PER
6.2
10.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Justise Winslow

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

St. John's in Houston Texas

Age

25 years old

Born

March 26, 1996 in Houston, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

Chief Justise

Justise Better

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$8.0M - 2 yrs
2021
$3.9M

2022
$4.0M

General Information

Name

Justise Winslow

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

St. John's in Houston Texas

Age

25 years old

Born

March 26, 1996 in Houston, Texas

College

Duke

Nicknames

Chief Justise

Justise Better

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16