Kelan Martin
KELAN
MARTIN
Indiana PacersIndiana Pacers#30 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 5", 230 lbs
DOB8/03/1995 (26)
COLLEGE  Butler
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
4.5
5.4
RBS
2.2
2.6
AST
0.5
0.6
PER
13.9
11.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kelan Martin

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Ballard HS in Louisville Kentucky

Age

26 years old

Born

August 03, 1995 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Butler

Nicknames

Baby Shaq

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$1.4M

2021
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.1M

Contract

$3.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$1.4M

2021
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.1M

General Information

Name

Kelan Martin

NBA Debut

October 25, 2019

High School

Ballard HS in Louisville Kentucky

Age

26 years old

Born

August 03, 1995 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Butler

Nicknames

Baby Shaq

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates