Ken Bannister
KEN
BANNISTER
HT/WT6' 9", 235 lbs
DOB4/01/1960 (61)
HIGH SCHOOL  Southwestern in Baltimore Maryland
DRAFT1984: Rd 7, Pk 15 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Darnell Bannister

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Southwestern in Baltimore Maryland

Age

61 years old

Born

April 01, 1960 in Baltimore, Maryland

Nicknames

"The Animal"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Darnell Bannister

NBA Debut

October 27, 1984

High School

Southwestern in Baltimore Maryland

Age

61 years old

Born

April 01, 1960 in Baltimore, Maryland

Nicknames

"The Animal"

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984