Kobe Bryant
KOBE
BRYANT
HT/WT6' 6", 212 lbs
DOB8/23/1978 (42)
HIGH SCHOOL  Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 13 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kobe Bean Bryant

NBA Debut

November 03, 1996

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

42 years old

Born

August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

"Black Mamba"

KB24

Vino

Showboat

"Little Flying Warrior"

"The Eighth Man"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • MVP

    2007-08

  • 4x AS MVP

  • Hall of Fame

    2020

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • 15x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 18x All Star

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x Scoring Champ

  • 12x All-Defensive

General Information

Name

Kobe Bean Bryant

NBA Debut

November 03, 1996

High School

Lower Merion in Ardmore Pennsylvania

Age

42 years old

Born

August 23, 1978 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Nicknames

"Black Mamba"

KB24

Vino

Showboat

"Little Flying Warrior"

"The Eighth Man"

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • MVP

    2007-08

  • 4x AS MVP

  • Hall of Fame

    2020

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • 15x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    1996-97

  • 18x All Star

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x Scoring Champ

  • 12x All-Defensive