Kostas Antetokounmpo
KOSTAS
ANTETOKOUNMPO
HT/WT6' 10", 200 lbs
DOB11/20/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Dayton
DRAFT2018: Rd 2, Pk 60 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kostas Ndubuisi Antetokounmpo

NBA Debut

March 20, 2019

High School

Dominican HS in Whitefish Bay Wisconsin

Age

23 years old

Born

November 20, 1997 in Athens, Greece

College

Dayton

Nicknames

Greek Freak 2.0

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kostas Ndubuisi Antetokounmpo

NBA Debut

March 20, 2019

High School

Dominican HS in Whitefish Bay Wisconsin

Age

23 years old

Born

November 20, 1997 in Athens, Greece

College

Dayton

Nicknames

Greek Freak 2.0

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

  • NBA Champ

    2020