Matisse Thybulle
MATISSE
THYBULLE
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#22 "Shooting Guard"
HT/WT6' 5", 201 lbs
DOB3/04/1997 (24)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2019: Rd 1, Pk 20 (BOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.9
4.3
RBS
1.9
1.8
AST
1.0
1.1
PER
10.1
10.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Matisse Vincent Thybulle

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Eastside Catholic in Sammamish Washington

Age

24 years old

Born

March 04, 1997 in Scottsdale, Arizona

College

Washington

Nicknames

Mathief

"The Disruptor"

Spiderman

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$8.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$2.5M

2020
$2.7M

2021
T. Option
$2.8M

2022
T. Option
$4.3M

2023
Q. Offer
$6.2M

Contract

$8.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$2.5M

2020
$2.7M

2021
T. Option
$2.8M

2022
T. Option
$4.3M

2023
Q. Offer
$6.2M

General Information

Name

Matisse Vincent Thybulle

NBA Debut

October 23, 2019

High School

Eastside Catholic in Sammamish Washington

Age

24 years old

Born

March 04, 1997 in Scottsdale, Arizona

College

Washington

Nicknames

Mathief

"The Disruptor"

Spiderman

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019