Matt Carroll
MATT
CARROLL
HT/WT6' 6", 212 lbs
DOB8/28/1980 (41)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Matthew John Carroll

NBA Debut

November 07, 2003

High School

Hatboro-Horsham in Horsham Pennsylvania

Age

41 years old

Born

August 28, 1980 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

"The Hammer"

Mattie

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Matthew John Carroll

NBA Debut

November 07, 2003

High School

Hatboro-Horsham in Horsham Pennsylvania

Age

41 years old

Born

August 28, 1980 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

"The Hammer"

Mattie

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right