Mikal Bridges
MIKAL
BRIDGES
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#25 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 209 lbs
DOB8/30/1996 (25)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 10 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
14.2
11.3
RBS
4.2
3.9
AST
2.3
2.1
PER
14.4
13.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Mikal Bridges

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Great Valley in Malvern Pennsylvania

Age

25 years old

Born

August 30, 1996 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Warden

Noodles

Inspector Go Go Gadget

String Bean

Brittle

Praying Mantis

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$90.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$3.5M

2019
$4.1M

2020
T. Option
$4.3M

2021
T. Option
$5.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$21.0M

2023
Rookie Ext
$21.7M

2024
Rookie Ext
$23.3M

2025
Rookie Ext
$24.9M

Contract

$90.9M - 4 yrs
2018
$3.5M

2019
$4.1M

2020
T. Option
$4.3M

2021
T. Option
$5.5M

2022
Rookie Ext
$21.0M

2023
Rookie Ext
$21.7M

2024
Rookie Ext
$23.3M

2025
Rookie Ext
$24.9M

General Information

Name

Mikal Bridges

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Great Valley in Malvern Pennsylvania

Age

25 years old

Born

August 30, 1996 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Villanova

Nicknames

The Warden

Noodles

Inspector Go Go Gadget

String Bean

Brittle

Praying Mantis

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018