Nemanja Bjelica
NEMANJA
BJELICA
Golden State WarriorsGolden State Warriors#88 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 234 lbs
DOB5/9/1988 (34)
DRAFT2010: Rd 2, Pk 35 (WAS)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.1
7.6
RBS
4.1
4.6
AST
2.2
1.8
PER
14.2
13.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Nemanja Bjelica

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

34 years old

Born

May 09, 1988 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Professor Big Shots

Belly

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.0M - 1 yrs
2021
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Nemanja Bjelica

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

34 years old

Born

May 09, 1988 in Belgrade, Serbia

Nicknames

Professor Big Shots

Belly

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010