Paul Reed
PAUL
REED
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#44 "Power Forward"
HT/WT6' 9", 210 lbs
DOB6/14/1999 (22)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT2020: Rd 2, Pk 58 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.4
3.4
RBS
2.3
2.3
AST
0.5
0.5
PER
21.2
21.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Paul Reed

NBA Debut

January 04, 2021

High School

Wekiva HS in Apopka Florida

Age

22 years old

Born

June 14, 1999 in Orlando, Florida

College

DePaul

Nicknames

"BBall Paul"

Alley

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.9M - 3 yrs
2020
$609.1K

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$2.2M

Contract

$3.9M - 3 yrs
2020
$609.1K

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.5M

2022
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2023
Q. Offer
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Paul Reed

NBA Debut

January 04, 2021

High School

Wekiva HS in Apopka Florida

Age

22 years old

Born

June 14, 1999 in Orlando, Florida

College

DePaul

Nicknames

"BBall Paul"

Alley

Positions

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020