Rajon Rondo
RAJON
RONDO
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#9 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB2/22/1986 (35)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 21 (PHO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.4
10.0
RBS
2.4
4.6
AST
4.4
8.1
PER
13.2
16.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rajon Pierre Rondo

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

35 years old

Born

February 22, 1986 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Johnny

Playoff Rondo

Swag

The Yoga Instructor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.6M - 1 yrs
2021
$1.6M

Awards

  • STL Champ

    2009-10

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 3x AST Champ

  • 4x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x AST Champ

  • STL Champ

    2009-10

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    2011-12

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    2011-12

Contract

$2.6M - 1 yrs
2021
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Rajon Pierre Rondo

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

Age

35 years old

Born

February 22, 1986 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Johnny

Playoff Rondo

Swag

The Yoga Instructor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • STL Champ

    2009-10

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 3x AST Champ

  • 4x All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 4x All Star

  • 3x AST Champ

  • STL Champ

    2009-10

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    2011-12

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 4x All-Defensive

  • All-NBA

    2011-12