Reggie Jackson
REGGIE
JACKSON
LA ClippersLA Clippers#15 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 2", 208 lbs
DOB4/16/1990 (31)
COLLEGE  Boston College
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 24 (OKL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.7
12.6
RBS
2.9
2.9
AST
3.1
4.2
PER
14.2
15.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Reginald Shon Jackson

NBA Debut

December 31, 2011

High School

Palmer in Colorado Springs Colorado

Age

31 years old

Born

April 16, 1990 in Pordenone, Italy

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Mr. June

Big Government

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$21.5M - 2 yrs
2021
$10.3M

2022
$11.2M

Contract

$21.5M - 2 yrs
2021
$10.3M

2022
$11.2M

General Information

Name

Reginald Shon Jackson

NBA Debut

December 31, 2011

High School

Palmer in Colorado Springs Colorado

Age

31 years old

Born

April 16, 1990 in Pordenone, Italy

College

Boston College

Nicknames

Mr. June

Big Government

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011