Ricky Pierce
RICKY
PIERCE
HT/WT6' 4", 205 lbs
DOB8/19/1959 (62)
COLLEGE  Rice University
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 18 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ricky Charles Pierce

NBA Debut

November 05, 1982

High School

Garland in Garland Texas

Age

62 years old

Born

August 19, 1959 in Dallas, Texas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

"Big Paper Daddy"

Deuces

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Ricky Charles Pierce

NBA Debut

November 05, 1982

High School

Garland in Garland Texas

Age

62 years old

Born

August 19, 1959 in Dallas, Texas

College

Rice University

Nicknames

"Big Paper Daddy"

Deuces

Positions

"Point Guard"

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • All Star