Rondae Hollis-Jefferson
RONDAE
HOLLIS-JEFFERSON
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#24 "Power Forward"
HT/WT6' 6", 217 lbs
DOB1/03/1995 (26)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 23 (POR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.5
9.0
RBS
2.4
5.5
AST
1.2
1.9
PER
14.4
14.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Rondae Jaquan Hollis-Jefferson

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Chester in Chester Pennsylvania

Age

26 years old

Born

January 03, 1995 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Arizona

Nicknames

RHJ

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$245.3K - 1 yrs
2020
$210.8K

General Information

Name

Rondae Jaquan Hollis-Jefferson

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

High School

Chester in Chester Pennsylvania

Age

26 years old

Born

January 03, 1995 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Arizona

Nicknames

RHJ

Positions

"Small Forward"

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015