Shamorie Ponds
SHAMORIE
PONDS
HT/WT6' 0", 180 lbs
DOB6/29/1998 (23)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shamorie Saequan Ponds

NBA Debut

November 27, 2019

High School

Thomas Jefferson HS in Brooklyn New York

Age

23 years old

Born

June 29, 1998 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Slick

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Shamorie Saequan Ponds

NBA Debut

November 27, 2019

High School

Thomas Jefferson HS in Brooklyn New York

Age

23 years old

Born

June 29, 1998 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Slick

Positions

"Point Guard"

Shooting Hand

Left