Shawn Marion
SHAWN
MARION
HT/WT6' 7", 220 lbs
DOB5/07/1978 (43)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 9 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Shawn Dwayne Marion

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Clarksville in Clarksville Tennessee

Age

43 years old

Born

May 07, 1978 in Waukegan, Ill

College

UNLV

Nicknames

"The Matrix"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11

General Information

Name

Shawn Dwayne Marion

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Clarksville in Clarksville Tennessee

Age

43 years old

Born

May 07, 1978 in Waukegan, Ill

College

UNLV

Nicknames

"The Matrix"

Positions

"Power Forward"

"Small Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • NBA Champ

    2010-11