Spencer Dinwiddie
SPENCER
DINWIDDIE
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#8 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB4/6/1993 (29)
COLLEGE  Colorado
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 38 (DET)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
13.7
13.0
RBS
4.2
3.0
AST
5.2
5.0
PER
15.1
15.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Spencer Gray Dinwiddie

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Taft in Woodland Hills California

Age

29 years old

Born

April 06, 1993 in Los Angeles, California

College

Colorado

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$54.0M - 3 yrs
2021
$17.1M

2022
$19.5M

2023
Partially Guaranteed
$21.0M

General Information

Name

Spencer Gray Dinwiddie

NBA Debut

October 29, 2014

High School

Taft in Woodland Hills California

Age

29 years old

Born

April 06, 1993 in Los Angeles, California

College

Colorado

Nicknames

The Mayor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014