Thanasis Antetokounmpo
THANASIS
ANTETOKOUNMPO
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#43 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 219 lbs
DOB7/18/1992 (29)
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 51 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2021-2022 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.6
3.1
RBS
2.1
2.0
AST
0.5
0.7
PER
12.5
11.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Athanasios Antetokounmpo

NBA Debut

January 29, 2016

Age

29 years old

Born

July 18, 1992 in Athens, Greece

Nicknames

Thanasty

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$3.6M - 2 yrs
2021
$1.7M

2022
P. Option
$1.8M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2021

Contract

$3.6M - 2 yrs
2021
$1.7M

2022
P. Option
$1.8M

General Information

Name

Athanasios Antetokounmpo

NBA Debut

January 29, 2016

Age

29 years old

Born

July 18, 1992 in Athens, Greece

Nicknames

Thanasty

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2021