Kevin Durant
KEVIN
DURANT
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#35 "Shooting Guard"
HT/WT6' 10", 240 lbs
DOB9/29/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2007: Rd 1, Pk 2 (SEA)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
26.9
27.0
RBS
7.1
7.1
AST
5.6
4.2
PER
26.4
25.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kevin Wayne Durant

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

32 years old

Born

September 29, 1988 in Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Durantula

KD

"Slim Reaper"

"Easy Money Sniper"

"The Servant"

"Green Room"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$164.2M - 4 yrs
2019
$38.1M

2020
$40.1M

2021
$42.0M

2022
P. Option
$43.9M

Awards

  • MVP

    2013-14

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08

  • 2x AS MVP

  • 4x Scoring Champ

  • 9x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2007-08

  • 11x All Star

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x NBA Champ

Contract

$164.2M - 4 yrs
2019
$38.1M

2020
$40.1M

2021
$42.0M

2022
P. Option
$43.9M

General Information

Name

Kevin Wayne Durant

NBA Debut

October 31, 2007

High School

Montrose Christian School in Rockville Maryland

Age

32 years old

Born

September 29, 1988 in Wash

College

Texas

Nicknames

Durantula

KD

"Slim Reaper"

"Easy Money Sniper"

"The Servant"

"Green Room"

Positions

"Shooting Guard"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2007

Awards

  • MVP

    2013-14

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08

  • 2x AS MVP

  • 4x Scoring Champ

  • 9x All-NBA

  • ROY

    2007-08

  • 11x All Star

  • 2x Finals MVP

  • 2x NBA Champ