Anderson Varejao
ANDERSON
VAREJAO
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#17 "Power Forward"
HT/WT6' 10", 273 lbs
DOB9/28/1982 (38)
DRAFT2004: Rd 2, Pk 30 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.6
7.2
RBS
4.0
7.2
AST
0.6
1.2
PER
12.9
15.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Anderson França Varejão

NBA Debut

November 04, 2004

Age

38 years old

Born

September 28, 1982 in Santa Teresa, Brazil

Nicknames

"Wild Thing"

"Sideshow Bob"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$52.7K - 10 yrs
2020
$33.2K

General Information

Name

Anderson França Varejão

NBA Debut

November 04, 2004

Age

38 years old

Born

September 28, 1982 in Santa Teresa, Brazil

Nicknames

"Wild Thing"

"Sideshow Bob"

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2009-10