Ben Wallace
BEN
WALLACE
HT/WT6' 9", 240 lbs
DOB9/10/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Virginia Union University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ben Camey Wallace

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Central in Hayneville Alabama

Age

46 years old

Born

September 10, 1974 in White Hall, Alabama

College

Virginia Union University

Nicknames

"Big Ben"

Body

Debo

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x TRB Champ

  • BLK Champ

    2001-02

  • 4x Def. POY

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Ben Camey Wallace

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Central in Hayneville Alabama

Age

46 years old

Born

September 10, 1974 in White Hall, Alabama

College

Virginia Union University

Nicknames

"Big Ben"

Body

Debo

Positions

Center

"Power Forward"

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x TRB Champ

  • BLK Champ

    2001-02

  • 4x Def. POY

  • 5x All-NBA

  • 4x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • NBA Champ

    2003-04